Daily Program

June 2015

Highlights

Animal Kingdom

Animal Kingdom

Animal Kingdom

Animal Kingdom

Title

Date & time

Sections and projects
/ Subproject

Type

Location

Program

22. 6. 14.00-15.00

PQ Talks

discussion

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

21. 6. 14.30

Makers

performance

Gallery at Bethlehem Chapel

19. 6. 21.00-00.00

Others

music

(A)VOID Floating Gallery

18. 6. 20.00

Performing Prague

performance

Venus in Švehlovka

18. 6. 15.00-15.40

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - Řetízek

18. 6. 17.00-17.40

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - Řetízek

23. 6. 15.00

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

18. 6. 16.00-17.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

19. 6. 16.00-17.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

20. 6. 16.00-17.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

21. 6. 16.00-17.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

22. 6. 16.00-17.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

23. 6. 16.00-17.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

24. 6. 16.00-17.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

25. 6. 16.00-17.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

26. 6. 16.00-17.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

27. 6. 16.00-17.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

28. 6. 16.00-17.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

19. 6. 16.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

20. 6. 00.00

Section of Countries and Regions

exhibition

Institut Cervantes

21. 6. 00.00

Section of Countries and Regions

exhibition

Institut Cervantes

22. 6. 00.00

Section of Countries and Regions

exhibition

Institut Cervantes

23. 6. 00.00

Section of Countries and Regions

exhibition

Institut Cervantes

24. 6. 00.00

Section of Countries and Regions

exhibition

Institut Cervantes

25. 6. 00.00

Section of Countries and Regions

exhibition

Institut Cervantes

26. 6. 00.00

Section of Countries and Regions

exhibition

Institut Cervantes

27. 6. 00.00

Section of Countries and Regions

exhibition

Institut Cervantes

28. 6. 00.00

Section of Countries and Regions

exhibition

Institut Cervantes

19. 6. 19.00

Section of Countries and Regions

exhibiton opening

Institut Cervantes

28. 6. 14.30

Makers

performance

Gallery at Bethlehem Chapel

21. 6. 14.30

Section of Countries and Regions

discussion

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

23. 6. 16.00

Tribes

lecture

Náprstek Museum

24. 6. 10.00

Makers

performance

Gallery at Bethlehem Chapel

22. 6. 13.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 15.00-15.10

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - Řetízek

21. 6. 17.00-17.10

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - Řetízek

21. 6. 12.00-13.30

PQ Talks

discussion

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

20. 6. 11.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

22. 6. 12.00-13.30

PQ Talks

lecture

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

21. 6. 13.00

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

25. 6. 17.00

Tribes

performance

Pietro Filipi Shopping Window, Národní třída

26. 6. 17.00

Tribes

performance

Pietro Filipi Shopping Window, Národní třída

21. 6. 20.00

Performing Prague

performance

Palac Akropolis

26. 6. 15.00-18.00

Section of Countries and Regions

cocktail

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

21. 6. 20.00

Performing Prague / TANEC PRAHA

dance

PONEC - the dance venue

19. 6. 10.00-11.00

Guided Tours

guided tour

Studios and Workshops of the National Theatre

22. 6. 10.00-11.00

Guided Tours

guided tour

Studios and Workshops of the National Theatre

26. 6. 13.00-13.30

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - DISK

21. 6. 17.00

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 10.20

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum