Daily Program

June 2015

Highlights

Blue Tired Heroes

Blue Tired Heroes

PQ Show and Tell

PQ Show and Tell

Blue Tired Heroes

Blue Tired Heroes

Luxury

Luxury

PQ Show and Tell

PQ Show and Tell

Title

Date & time

Sections and projects
/ Subproject

Type

Location

Program

28. 6. 19.00-22.00

Performing Prague

video walk

The National Theatre - parking garage

28. 6. 19.00

PQ Show and Tell

short presentations

(A)VOID Floating Gallery

28. 6. 18.00

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

28. 6. 18.00-18.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

28. 6. 17.15

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

28. 6. 17.00

Performing Space

walk

Clam-Gallas Palace

28. 6. 17.00-19.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

Clam-Gallas Palace

28. 6. 17.00-18.30

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

The Prague Crossroads - St. Anne’s Church

 
Canceled

28. 6. 16.45

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

28. 6. 16.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

28. 6. 16.00-16.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

28. 6. 16.00

Section of Countries and Regions

Coloredo lecture Hall

28. 6. 16.00-17.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

28. 6. 15.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

Changed

28. 6. 15.00-18.00

Performing Prague

performance

Veletržní Palace

28. 6. 15.00

Section of Countries and Regions

video

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

28. 6. 14.30

Makers

performance

Gallery at Bethlehem Chapel

28. 6. 14.00

Performing Prague

accommodation

MeetFactory

28. 6. 14.00-14.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

28. 6. 14.00-15.30

PQ Talks

guided tour

Outpost Truck, Rytířská 10, Praha 1

28. 6. 13.30-13.55

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student street performance

Jungmann Square

28. 6. 13.00

PQ for Children

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

28. 6. 12.00

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

28. 6. 12.00-12.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

28. 6. 11.00-11.30

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student street performance

Jungmann Square

28. 6. 11.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

28. 6. 10.30-14.00

Section of Countries and Regions

The Topič Salon

28. 6. 10.00

Performing Space

walk

Clam-Gallas Palace

28. 6. 10.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

28. 6. 10.00

Makers

performance

Gallery at Bethlehem Chapel

28. 6. 10.00-10.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

28. 6. 10.00-19.00

Performing Space

exhibition

Vila Štvanice

28. 6. 00.00

Others

Czech Centre Prague

28. 6. 00.00

Section of Countries and Regions

exhibition

Institut Cervantes

28. 6. 00.00

Others

exhibition

Goethe Institut

27. 6. 21.00-21.45

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - DISK

 
Canceled

27. 6. 20.00

Performing Prague

performance

Studio Hrdinů

27. 6. 20.00

Performing Prague

performance

PONEC - the dance venue

Changed

27. 6. 20.00

SpaceLab OFF Program

concert

SpaceLab OFF Stage (Containall)

New

27. 6. 19.00

Performing Space

walk

Clam-Gallas Palace

27. 6. 19.00-22.00

Performing Prague

video walk

The National Theatre - parking garage

27. 6. 19.00

PQ Show and Tell

short presentations

(A)VOID Floating Gallery

27. 6. 18.00-20.00

Performing Prague

performance

Veletržní Palace

27. 6. 18.00-18.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

27. 6. 17.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

27. 6. 17.00-18.30

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

The Prague Crossroads - St. Anne’s Church

 
Canceled

27. 6. 17.00-18.00

Section of Countries and Regions

discussion

The Topič Salon

27. 6. 16.00-16.40

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student street performance

Jungmann Square

27. 6. 16.00

Performing Space

walk

Clam-Gallas Palace

27. 6. 16.00

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum