Daily Program

June 2015

Highlights

Otherness

Otherness

Sound Kitchen

Sound Kitchen

Title

Date & time

Sections and projects
/ Subproject

Type

Location

Program

21. 6. 17.00-18.30

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

The Prague Crossroads - St. Anne’s Church

21. 6. 17.00-18.00

Section of Countries and Regions

discussion

The Topič Salon

21. 6. 17.20

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

 
Canceled

21. 6. 17.40

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 18.00

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 18.00-20.00

PQ Talks

discussion

The Prague Crossroads - St. Anne’s Church

21. 6. 18.00-18.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

21. 6. 18.00

Section of Countries and Regions

cocktail

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

21. 6. 18.20

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 18.40

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 19.00

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 19.00-22.00

Performing Prague

video walk

The National Theatre - parking garage

21. 6. 19.00

PQ Show and Tell

short presentations

(A)VOID Floating Gallery

21. 6. 20.00-21.00

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - DISK

 
Canceled

21. 6. 20.00

Performing Prague

performance

NoD

Changed

21. 6. 20.00

Performing Prague

performance

Palac Akropolis

21. 6. 20.00

Performing Prague / TANEC PRAHA

dance

PONEC - the dance venue

21. 6. 20.00

Performing Prague

performance

Archa Theatre

21. 6. 21.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

The New Stage of the National Theatre

21. 6. 21.00

SpaceLab OFF Program

concert

SpaceLab OFF Stage (Containall)

New

22. 6. 00.00

Others

Czech Centre Prague

22. 6. 00.00

Section of Countries and Regions

exhibition

Institut Cervantes

22. 6. 00.00

Others

exhibition

Goethe Institut

22. 6. 07.00

Performing Space

walk

Slovanský Island - Žofín

22. 6. 08.30

Performing Space

walk

Slovanský Island - Žofín

22. 6. 09.00

Performing Space

walk

Clam-Gallas Palace

22. 6. 09.00-10.00

Guided Tours

guided tour

The New Stage of the National Theatre

22. 6. 10.00-11.30

PQ Talks

lecture

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

22. 6. 10.00-12.00

PQ Talks

discussion

Clam-Gallas Palace

22. 6. 10.00

Performing Space

walk

Clam-Gallas Palace

22. 6. 10.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

22. 6. 10.00

Makers

performance

Gallery at Bethlehem Chapel

22. 6. 10.00-18.00

Sound Kitchen

sound presentations

The New Stage of the National Theatre

22. 6. 10.00-11.00

Guided Tours

guided tour

Studios and Workshops of the National Theatre

22. 6. 10.00-10.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

22. 6. 10.00-19.00

Performing Space

exhibition

Vila Štvanice

22. 6. 11.00-11.30

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student street performance

Jungmann Square

22. 6. 11.00

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

22. 6. 12.00-13.30

PQ Talks

lecture

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

22. 6. 12.00-13.30

Performing Space

presentation

Clam-Gallas Palace

22. 6. 12.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

22. 6. 12.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

22. 6. 12.00-12.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

22. 6. 12.00

Section of Countries and Regions

video

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

22. 6. 12.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

22. 6. 12.30

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

22. 6. 13.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

22. 6. 13.00-14.30

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - DISK

22.-23. 6. 13.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

The Prague Crossroads - St. Anne’s Church

22. 6. 13.30-13.50

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student street performance

Jungmann Square