Daily Program

June 2015

Highlights

The Man without a Space

The Man without a Space

Beckettomotive

Beckettomotive

Beyond Regalia

Beyond Regalia

Title

Date & time

Sections and projects
/ Subproject

Type

Location

Program

21. 6. 08.30

Performing Space

walk

Slovanský Island - Žofín

21. 6. 10.00-11.30

PQ Talks

discussion

Clam-Gallas Palace

21. 6. 10.00-11.30

PQ Talks

lecture

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

21. 6. 10.00

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 10.00

Makers

performance

Gallery at Bethlehem Chapel

21. 6. 10.00-10.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

21. 6. 10.00-19.00

Performing Space

exhibition

Vila Štvanice

21. 6. 10.20

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 10.40

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 11.00-11.10

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student street performance

Jungmann Square

21. 6. 11.00

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 11.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

21. 6. 11.00-13.00

Section of Countries and Regions

cocktail

The Topič Salon

21. 6. 11.20

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 11.40

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 12.00-13.30

PQ Talks

discussion

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

21. 6. 12.00-13.30

Performing Space

presentation

Clam-Gallas Palace

21. 6. 12.00

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 12.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

21. 6. 12.00-12.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

21. 6. 12.00

Section of Countries and Regions

video

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

21. 6. 12.20

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 12.40

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 13.00

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 13.00-13.50

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - DISK

21. 6. 13.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

Piazzeta of National Theater

21. 6. 13.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

The Prague Crossroads - St. Anne’s Church

21. 6. 13.20

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 13.30-14.00

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student street performance

Jungmann Square

21. 6. 14.00-15.30

PQ Talks

lecture

Clam-Gallas Palace

21. 6. 14.00

Performing Space

walk

Clam-Gallas Palace

21. 6. 14.00

Performing Prague

accommodation

MeetFactory

21. 6. 14.00-14.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

21. 6. 14.30

Makers

performance

Gallery at Bethlehem Chapel

21. 6. 14.30

Section of Countries and Regions

discussion

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

21. 6. 15.00

Tribes

performance

Kampa

Changed

21. 6. 15.00-15.10

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - Řetízek

21. 6. 15.00

Section of Countries and Regions

discussion

Clam-Gallas Palace

21. 6. 15.40

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 16.00-16.40

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student street performance

Jungmann Square

21. 6. 16.00

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 16.00-16.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

21. 6. 16.00-17.30

Performing Space

presentation

Clam-Gallas Palace

21. 6. 16.00-17.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

21. 6. 16.20

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 16.30-18.00

Section of Countries and Regions

cocktail

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

21. 6. 17.00

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

21. 6. 17.00-17.10

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - Řetízek

21. 6. 17.00

Performing Prague

performance

Archa Theatre

21. 6. 17.00

Section of Countries and Regions

cocktail

Clam-Gallas Palace