Daily Program

June 2015

Highlights

Big Bang Pop

Big Bang Pop

Creating Outside of the Frame

Creating Outside of the Frame

Title

Date & time

Sections and projects
/ Subproject

Type

Location

Program

20. 6. 11.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

20. 6. 11.00

Section of Countries and Regions

discussion

Institut Cervantes

20. 6. 11.00-11.30

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student street performance

Jungmann Square

20. 6. 11.00-17.00

Section of Countries and Regions

seminar

Kafka‘s House

20. 6. 11.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

20. 6. 12.00-13.30

PQ Talks

lecture

Clam-Gallas Palace

20. 6. 12.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

20. 6. 12.00-13.30

PQ Talks

discussion

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

20. 6. 12.00-12.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

20. 6. 12.00

Section of Countries and Regions

cocktail

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

20. 6. 12.00

Section of Countries and Regions

video

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

20. 6. 13.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

20. 6. 13.00-13.45

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - DISK

20. 6. 13.00

Section of Countries and Regions

cocktail

The Prague Crossroads - St. Anne’s Church

20. 6. 13.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

The Prague Crossroads - St. Anne’s Church

20. 6. 13.30-15.00

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student street performance

Jungmann Square

Changed

20. 6. 14.00-15.30

PQ Talks

lecture

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

20. 6. 14.00

Performing Prague

accommodation

MeetFactory

20. 6. 14.00-14.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

20. 6. 14.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

20. 6. 14.30

Makers

performance

Gallery at Bethlehem Chapel

20. 6. 14.30-15.30

Section of Countries and Regions

The Prague Crossroads - St. Anne’s Church

New

20. 6. 15.00

Section of Countries and Regions

lecture

Clam-Gallas Palace

20. 6. 16.00-16.40

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student street performance

Jungmann Square

20. 6. 16.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

20. 6. 16.00-17.30

PQ Talks

lecture

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

20. 6. 16.00-16.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

20. 6. 16.00

Section of Countries and Regions

presentation

Kafka‘s House

20. 6. 16.00-17.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

20. 6. 16.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

The Prague Crossroads - St. Anne’s Church

20. 6. 17.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

20. 6. 17.00-18.00

Performing Prague

music

Czech Museum of Music

Changed

20. 6. 17.00-18.30

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

The Prague Crossroads - St. Anne’s Church

20. 6. 17.00-18.00

Section of Countries and Regions

discussion

The Topič Salon

20. 6. 18.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

20. 6. 18.00

Performing Prague

performance

Alfred ve dvoře Theatre

20. 6. 18.00-18.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

20. 6. 18.00

Section of Countries and Regions

cocktail

Kafka‘s House

Changed

20. 6. 18.00

Section of Countries and Regions

cocktail

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

20. 6. 19.00-21.00

Performing Prague

video walk

The National Theatre - parking garage

20. 6. 19.00

PQ Show and Tell

short presentations

(A)VOID Floating Gallery

20. 6. 20.00-20.30

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - DISK

20. 6. 20.00

Performing Prague

performance

Archa Theatre

20. 6. 20.00

SpaceLab OFF Program

concert

SpaceLab OFF Stage (Containall)

New

20. 6. 20.48-21.00

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

20. 6. 21.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

The New Stage of the National Theatre

21. 6. 00.00

Others

Czech Centre Prague

21. 6. 00.00

Section of Countries and Regions

exhibition

Institut Cervantes

21. 6. 00.00

Others

exhibition

Goethe Institut

21. 6. 07.00

Performing Space

walk

Slovanský Island - Žofín