Daily Program

June 2015

Highlights

Jump!

Jump!

Title

Date & time

Sections and projects
/ Subproject

Type

Location

Program

19. 6. 16.00-17.30

PQ Talks

lecture

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

19. 6. 16.00-17.30

Performing Space

presentation

Clam-Gallas Palace

19. 6. 16.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

19. 6. 16.00-16.30

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student street performance

Jungmann Square

19. 6. 16.00-16.45

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - K222

19. 6. 16.00-16.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

19. 6. 16.00-17.30

Section of Countries and Regions

discussion

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

19. 6. 16.00-17.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

19. 6. 16.45

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

19. 6. 17.00-17.45

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - Řetízek

19. 6. 17.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

Ovocný trh

19. 6. 17.00

Section of Countries and Regions

cocktail

The Prague Crossroads - St. Anne’s Church

19. 6. 17.00-18.30

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

The Prague Crossroads - St. Anne’s Church

19. 6. 17.00-18.00

Section of Countries and Regions

discussion

The Topič Salon

19. 6. 17.15

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

19. 6. 17.30

Performing Space

walk

Clam-Gallas Palace

19. 6. 18.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

19. 6. 18.00

Performing Prague

performance

Minor

19. 6. 18.00-18.45

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - K222

19. 6. 18.00

Performing Prague

performance

Alfred ve dvoře Theatre

19. 6. 18.00-18.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

19. 6. 18.00

Section of Countries and Regions

cocktail

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

19. 6. 18.00

Performing Space

Vila Štvanice

Changed

19. 6. 19.00

Makers

performance

Gallery at Bethlehem Chapel

19. 6. 19.00-21.00

Performing Prague

video walk

The National Theatre - parking garage

19. 6. 19.00

PQ Show and Tell

short presentations

(A)VOID Floating Gallery

19. 6. 19.00

Performing Prague

performance

Theatre on the Balustrade

19. 6. 19.00

Section of Countries and Regions

exhibiton opening

Institut Cervantes

19. 6. 20.00-21.00

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - DISK

19. 6. 20.00

Performing Prague / TANEC PRAHA

dance

Studio Hrdinů

19. 6. 20.00

Others

concert

Archa Theatre

19. 6. 20.00

SpaceLab OFF Program

concert

SpaceLab OFF Stage (Containall)

New

19. 6. 21.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

19. 6. 21.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

The New Stage of the National Theatre

19. 6. 21.00-00.00

Others

music

(A)VOID Floating Gallery

20. 6. 00.00

Others

Czech Centre Prague

20. 6. 00.00

Section of Countries and Regions

exhibition

Institut Cervantes

20. 6. 00.00

Others

exhibition

Goethe Institut

20. 6. 04.39-04.51

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

20. 6. 07.00

Performing Space

walk

Slovanský Island - Žofín

20. 6. 08.30

Performing Space

walk

Slovanský Island - Žofín

20. 6. 10.00-12.00

PQ Talks

discussion

Clam-Gallas Palace

20. 6. 10.00

Performing Space

walk

Clam-Gallas Palace

20. 6. 10.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

20. 6. 10.00

Makers

performance

Gallery at Bethlehem Chapel

20. 6. 10.00-21.00

PQ Talks

discussion

Náprstek Museum

20. 6. 10.00-11.30

PQ Talks

lecture

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

20. 6. 10.00-10.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

20. 6. 10.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

20. 6. 10.00-19.00

Performing Space

exhibition

Vila Štvanice