Daily Program

June 2015

Highlights

Breakfast with Reija

Breakfast with Reija

Scenographer and/or Director

Scenographer and/or Director

Miss Miles

Miss Miles

Title

Date & time

Sections and projects
/ Subproject

Type

Location

Program

18. 6. 18.00-18.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

18.-22. 6. 18.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

Vltava River, Křižovnické Square Meeting Point

Changed

18. 6. 19.00-21.00

Performing Prague

video walk

The National Theatre - parking garage

18. 6. 19.00

Performing Prague

performance

Archa Theatre

18. 6. 19.00

PQ Show and Tell

short presentations

(A)VOID Floating Gallery

18. 6. 20.00

Performing Prague

performance

Venus in Švehlovka

18. 6. 20.00

Performing Prague / TANEC PRAHA

dance

Studio Hrdinů

18. 6. 20.00

SpaceLab OFF Program

concert

SpaceLab OFF Stage (Containall)

New

18. 6. 20.30

Performing Prague

performance

Archa Theatre

18. 6. 21.00-21.50

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - DISK

18. 6. 21.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

The New Stage of the National Theatre

18. 6. 22.30-00.30

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

Podolí Swimming Pool

19. 6. 00.00

Others

Czech Centre Prague

19. 6. 00.00

Others

exhibition

Goethe Institut

19.-22. 6. 06.45-07.45

Section of Countries and Regions

site specific performance

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

19. 6. 07.00

Performing Space

walk

Slovanský Island - Žofín

19. 6. 08.30

Performing Space

walk

Slovanský Island - Žofín

19. 6. 10.00-11.30

PQ Talks

discussion

Clam-Gallas Palace

19. 6. 10.00

Performing Space

walk

Clam-Gallas Palace

19. 6. 10.00

Makers

performance

Gallery at Bethlehem Chapel

 
Canceled

19. 6. 10.00-11.30

PQ Talks

lecture

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

19. 6. 10.00-11.00

Guided Tours

guided tour

Studios and Workshops of the National Theatre

19. 6. 10.00-10.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

19. 6. 10.00-18.00

Student Section

discussion

Kafka‘s House

19. 6. 10.00-23.00

Others

19. 6. 10.00-14.00

Makers

performance

Gallery at Bethlehem Chapel

New

19. 6. 11.00-11.30

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student street performance

Jungmann Square

19. 6. 11.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

19. 6. 11.00-17.00

Section of Countries and Regions

seminar

Kafka‘s House

19. 6. 11.00-23.00

Performing Space

exhibition

Vila Štvanice

19. 6. 12.00-13.30

PQ Talks

discussion

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

19. 6. 12.00-13.30

Performing Space

presentation

Clam-Gallas Palace

19. 6. 12.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

19. 6. 12.00-12.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

19. 6. 13.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

19. 6. 13.00-13.40

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - DISK

19. 6. 13.00

Section of Countries and Regions

cocktail

The Topič Salon

19. 6. 13.30-13.50

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student street performance

Jungmann Square

19. 6. 14.00-14.45

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - K222

19. 6. 14.00

Performing Prague

accommodation

MeetFactory

19. 6. 14.00-15.30

PQ Talks

lecture

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

19. 6. 14.00-15.30

PQ Talks

lecture

Clam-Gallas Palace

19. 6. 14.00-14.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

19. 6. 14.00

Section of Countries and Regions

cocktail

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

19.-28. 6. 14.00-16.00

Section of Countries and Regions

discussion

Clam-Gallas Palace

19. 6. 14.30

Makers

performance

Gallery at Bethlehem Chapel

19. 6. 15.00-15.45

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - Řetízek

19. 6. 15.00

Section of Countries and Regions

cocktail

Clam-Gallas Palace

19. 6. 15.00

Section of Countries and Regions

screening

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

19. 6. 15.00

Section of Countries and Regions

cocktail

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace