Daily Program

June 2015

Highlights

Title

Date & time

Sections and projects
/ Subproject

Type

Location

Program

27. 5. 19.00

V&A – Glastonbury: Land and Legend

exhibiton opening

Jaroslav Fragner Gallery

17. 6. 18.00

PQ Opening

Old Town Square

17. 6. 19.00

Performing Prague

performance

Theatre on the Balustrade

17. 6. 20.00

Performing Prague

Archa Theatre

18.-28. 6. 00.00

Section of Countries and Regions

Franz Kafka Square

18. 6. 00.00

Others

Czech Centre Prague

18. 6. 00.00

Others

exhibition

Goethe Institut

18. 6. 10.00-11.30

Performing Space

presentation

Clam-Gallas Palace

18. 6. 10.00

Makers

performance

Gallery at Bethlehem Chapel

18. 6. 10.00

Makers

exhibiton opening

Gallery at Bethlehem Chapel

18. 6. 10.00-10.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

18. 6. 10.00-12.00

Section of Countries and Regions

cocktail

Kafka‘s House

18. 6. 10.00-18.00

Student Section

discussion

Kafka‘s House

18.-20. 6. 10.00-18.00

Section of Countries and Regions

discussion

The Topič Salon

18. 6. 10.30

Tribes

exhibiton opening

Náprstek Museum

18. 6. 11.00-11.30

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student street performance

Jungmann Square

18. 6. 11.00

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

18. 6. 11.00

Section of Countries and Regions

cocktail

Kafka‘s House

18. 6. 11.00-17.00

Section of Countries and Regions

seminar

Kafka‘s House

18.-27. 6. 11.00-16.00

Section of Countries and Regions

The Topič Salon

18. 6. 12.00-13.30

PQ Talks

discussion

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

18. 6. 12.00

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

18. 6. 12.00-12.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

18. 6. 13.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

18. 6. 13.00-14.10

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - DISK

 
Canceled

18.-28. 6. 13.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

18. 6. 14.00-15.30

PQ Talks

lecture

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

18. 6. 14.00

Performing Prague

accommodation

MeetFactory

18. 6. 14.00-14.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

18.-28. 6. 14.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

Lesser Town Bridge Tower

18. 6. 14.30

Makers

performance

Gallery at Bethlehem Chapel

18. 6. 15.00-15.40

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - Řetízek

18. 6. 16.00-17.30

PQ Talks

lecture

Colloredo-Mansfeld Palace

18. 6. 16.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

18.-22. 6. 16.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

Vltava River, Křižovnické Square Meeting Point

Changed

18. 6. 16.00-16.30

Music and Space Installation

performance

Jan Palach Square

18. 6. 16.00-16.40

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student street performance

Jungmann Square

18. 6. 16.00-17.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

18. 6. 17.00

Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

18. 6. 17.00-17.40

SpaceLab/Zlomvaz Festival

student performance

DAMU - Řetízek

18.-22. 6. 17.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

Vltava River, Křižovnické Square Meeting Point

Changed

18.-19. 6. 17.00-17.35

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

Jan Palach Square

18. 6. 17.00

Student Section

presentation

Kafka‘s House

18.-26. 6. 17.00-19.00

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

Clam-Gallas Palace

18.-28. 6. 17.00

Student Section

performance

Kafka‘s House

18. 6. 17.00-18.30

Section of Countries and Regions

performance

The Prague Crossroads - St. Anne’s Church

18. 6. 17.00-18.00

Section of Countries and Regions

discussion

The Topič Salon

18. 6. 18.00

Tribes - Student Tribes

performance

Náprstek Museum

18. 6. 18.00

Objects

exhibiton opening

Nová Síň Gallery

18. 6. 18.00-20.00

PQ Talks

discussion

The Prague Crossroads - St. Anne’s Church